ALL > Information Technology > Network & Communication > Routing/Switching Devices > Modules
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Part Number
J9150A
Conditions
New, Used, Refurbished
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Category
Modules
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.



Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com

Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com

Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com

Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com


J9150A Product Overview
    Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
  • Application/Usage:     Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex
    Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:     Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:     Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:     10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:     10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate:     10
    Physical Characteristics
  • Height:     0.5"
  • Width:     2.2"
  • Depth:     0.5"
  • Weight (Approximate):     0.64 oz
    Miscellaneous
  • Additional Information:     
    • Distance Supported : 300 m
    • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
    Warranty
  • Limited Warranty:     Lifetime