ALL > Information Technology > Network & Communication > Routing/Switching Devices > Modules
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Part Number
J9150A
Conditions
New, Used, Refurbished
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Category
Modules
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9150A ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.



Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:
Request Price


J9150A Product Overview
    Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
  • Application/Usage:     Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex
    Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:     Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:     Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:     10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:     10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate:     10
    Physical Characteristics
  • Height:     0.5"
  • Width:     2.2"
  • Depth:     0.5"
  • Weight (Approximate):     0.64 oz
    Miscellaneous
  • Additional Information:     
    • Distance Supported : 300 m
    • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm
    Warranty
  • Limited Warranty:     Lifetime