ALL > Information Technology > Network & Communication > Routing/Switching Devices > Modules
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Module
Part Number
SFP-10G-LR
Conditions
New, Used, Refurbished
Manufacturer
Alcatel-Lucent
Category
Modules
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Module

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA (Multi Source Agreement) is a specification for a common interface for optical modular transceivers. The SFP connector consists of a 20-pin receptacle and an SFP housing cage. The connector provides the interface for the hot pluggable SFP module. Each SFP module contains a serial interface to provide identification information that describes the SFP capabilities, stand interfaces, manufacturer and other information.



Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com

Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com

Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com

Resellers, VARs,

Dealers and Brokers

BrokerBin.com


SFP-10G-LR Product Overview
    Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:     Optical Network
  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports:     1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
  • Connectivity Media:     Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate:     10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:     Hot-pluggable
    Miscellaneous
  • Compatibility:     
  • Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6900