ALL > Information Technology > Network & Communication > Routing/Switching Devices > Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Part Number
GLC-SX-MMD
Conditions
New, Used, Refurbished
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Category
Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.



Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:
Request Price


GLC-SX-MMD Product Overview
    Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
  • Application/Usage:     Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:     Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:     62.5 µm, 50 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported:     Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:     Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:     1000Base-SX
    Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:     Hot-swappable
  • Height:     0.3"
  • Width:     0.5"
  • Depth:     2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate):     2.65 oz
    Miscellaneous
  • Compatibility:     
    • Multisource Agreement Compliant
    • Cisco ME 3400
    • Catalyst Express 500
    • Catalyst Express 520
    • Cisco ME 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 2960-S Series
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • Catalyst 2970 series
    • Catalyst 3550 Series
    • Catalyst 3560-E Series
    • Catalyst 3560-X Series
    • Catalyst 3750 series
    • Catalyst 3750-E Series
    • Catalyst 3750-X Series
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • Cisco IE3010 series
    • Catalyst 4500 series
    • Catalyst 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 6500 series
    • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    • Cisco uBR7200 Series
    • Cisco 7300 Series Router
    • Cisco 7600 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
    • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
    Warranty
  • Limited Warranty:     90 Day