ALL > Information Technology > Network & Communication > Routing/Switching Devices > Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-LH-SM= 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Part Number
GLC-LH-SM=
Conditions
New, Used, Refurbished
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Category
Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-LH-SM= 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.


Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:
Request Price


GLC-LH-SM= Product Overview
    Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
    Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:     Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:     62.5 µm
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:     50 µm
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:     9/10 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported:     Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:     Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:     1000Base-LX/LH
  • Maximum Distance Supported:     1804 ft
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate:     1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
  • Height:     0.3"
  • Width:     0.5"
  • Depth:     2.2"
  • Shipping Weight (Approximate):     1.76 oz
    Miscellaneous
  • Additional Information:     
    • Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-LX:
    • Transmit (dBm):
      • Max:-3
      • Min:-9.5
    • Receive (dBm):
      • Max:-3
      • Min:-19
    • Operating Wavelenght:
    • 1300 nm
  • Compatibility:     
    • Cisco 7304
    • Cisco 7301
    • Cisco 12000
    • Cisco CSS 11500
    • Catalyst 2940
    • Catalyst 2950
    • Catalyst 3750
    • Catalyst 6500
    Warranty
  • Limited Warranty:     90